Results

OUTSTANDING RESULT

 

 

Alhamdolillah, our students have made us proud once again with a stellar result this year! Congratulations to all students and their families!

Session May/June 2017

O LEVELS

6 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL SAMI

3

3

2 AHMAD MAHMOOD

6

3 AMIR KHALID QAZI

2

4

4 ARAIZ MANSOOR NAJI

1

5

5 FAIEZ AHMAD

6

6 IBRAHIM SANAULLAH

2

4

7 MOHAMMAD MOMIN ATIF

1

5

8 NUMAIR IMTIAZ CHEEMA

6

9 QASIM RAZA

6

10 RAMISH AFAQ BHUTTA

6

11 SAAD AHMAD

6

12 SAAD AHMAD NISAR

2

4

13 USMAN SARFRAZ

1

5

14 WAAEL AMAD SUBHANI

6

15 WALEED HASNAIN

1

5

16 ZOHAIR ABBAS RIZVI

2

4

7 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDULLAH AHMAD

1

6

2 FARIS HUSSAIN IQBAL

7

3 HAMZA TARIQ

1

6

4 IBRAHIM ATIF CHAUDHRY

1

6

5 IYAN BABAR

4

3

6 KHIZER KHALID

1

6

7 MOHAMMAD HARIS ABRAR

7

8 MUGHEES REHMAN

1

6

9 MUHAMMAD AHMAD NAVEED

7

10 MUHAMMAD ANIQ AZIZ

2

5

11 MUHAMMAD HAIDER SAEED

7

12 MUHAMMAD HARIS

7

13 MUHAMMAD MAHAD SAADAT

1

6

14 MUHAMMAD NOOH JAVED

7

15 MUTTI ULLAH KHAN

7

16 REHAN SAJID MUKHTAR

2

5

17 SHAHMIR MALIK

1

6

18 ZAIN DASTGIR KHAN

3

4

8 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL MUTTAL

8

2 ALI ZAYAM TAYYAB

1

7

3 ASWAD TARIQ

5

3

4 FARAZ MAQSOOD

4

4

5 HASSAAN SAQIB

8

6 HUZAIFA EHSAN

1

7

7 KHUBAIB ALI SAFRANI

3

5

8 MAHAD MUBASHIR BEG

2

6

9 MOHAIMAN RAJA

5

3

10 MOHAMMAD OSAMA AIJAZ

2

6

11 MOHAMMAD ZOHAIR

8

12 MUHAMMAD AHMAD

1

7

13 MUHAMMAD AHMAD RAFIQ CH.

4

4

14 MUHAMMAD ALI SIDDIQUI

3

5

15 MUHAMMAD IBTEHAAJ CHEEMA

3

5

16 MUHAMMAD MOMIN

3

5

17 MUHAMMAD RAAHIM AHSAN

4

4

18 MUHAMMAD SHER JANG

3

5

19 MUHAMMAD UMAR RAFIQUE

4

4

20 MUHAMMAD USMAN SHAMI

8

21 MUHAMMAD WALEED MUJTABA RANJHA

4

4

22 MUHAMMED HAIDER SULTAN

3

5

23 MUSTAFEEZ AHMAD

4

4

24 SAFWAN GHANI

1

7

25 SHEHRYAR AHSAN

1

7

26 SYED MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR NADEEM BUKHARI

8

27 SYED SHAHEER HUSSAIN SHAH

7

1

28 SYED WASIQ HUSSAIN

2

6

29 TAHA

4

4

9 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDULLAH FAISAL

3

6

2 ABDULLAH IBRAHIM

6

3

3 AKIF BURHAN

2

7

4 AMMAR ARFAN

2

7

5 ASAD-UR-REHMAN

4

5

6 DANISH IQBAL CHAUHAN

2

7

7 DAUD HUSSAIN HASHMI

3

6

8 HAMZA RASHEED

4

5

9 HAMZA UMAR

9

10 MIAN AHMED RAZA MAHMOOD

5

4

11 MOAIZ ABRAR

7

2

12 MOIZ NAFEY

3

6

13 MOMIN IMRAN

4

5

14 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH IJAZ

6

3

15 MUHAMMAD HAMZA BASHIR ILAHI

6

3

16 MUHAMMAD HASSAAN IBRAHIM

3

6

17 MUHAMMAD SAAD RAFIQ

9

18 MUHAMMAD UMER TOOR

4

5

19 RAFAY TAHIR

4

5

20 SARIM AZEEM

6

3

21 TAHA BABAR

7

2

10 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL MUQEET FARAZ

5

5

2 ABDULLAH IMRAN

2

8

3 ABDULLAH SHUAIB SIDDIQUI

5

5

4 AHMAD MAHMOOD S/O AMER MAHMOOD

7

3

5 FAHAD TOUSEEF

8

2

6 HUZAIFAA FARRUKH

4

6

7 JEHANZEB SHAUKAT

3

7

8 MOHAMMAD MASNA HASSAN

8

2

9 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH

9

1

10 MUHAMMAD HAADI

7

3

11 MUHAMMAD HANNAN S/O NASIR MAHMOOD

5

5

12 MUHAMMAD HARIS HASSAN

3

7

13 MUHAMMAD SHAFAY SOHAIL

7

3

14 RANA ABDUL MUNEEM

8

2

15 SYED MUHAMMAD ABDUL SAMI

2

8

16 USMAN RAFI

4

6

11 A’s

A*

A

1 AMMAR JUNAID ASGHAR

8

3

2 IBRAHIM IFTIKHAR

4

7

3 MALIK MUHAMMAD SHEHRYAR HANIF

10

1

4 MASOOD FARID

4

7

5 MUHAMMAD ARAHEEM ABAID

4

7

6 MUHAMMAD SHAAMYL ANWAR

10

1

7 MUHAMMAD UMAR SHAHZAD

4

7

8 RANA ABDUR RAFFAY KHAN

11

12 A’s

A*

A

1 HAMID NAWAZ

11

1

2 MUHAMMAD HASHIM

3

9

3 MUHAMMAD JAWAD AMIN MALIK

2

10

4 MUHAMMAD TAHA

6

6

13 A’s

A*

A

1 Sannan Sharif Dhillion

9

4

2 HUZAIFA BIN ASLAM

7

6

14 A’s

A*

A

1 ASMER ASRAR SAFI

13

1

2 MUHAMMAD HASIN SHABBIR

12

2

17 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL REHMAN

14

3

2 MUHAMMAD OMER SAJID

4

13

 A LEVELS

S. No.

Cand. No

Candidate name

A*

A

Total

6 As

1

277

SHOAIB JAMAL SHAMSI

0

6

6

5 As

2

213

ABDULLAH  IRFAN

3

2

5

3

447

HASSAN AHMED

2

3

5

4

189

HUMZA SIDDIQUE

3

2

5

5

418

MOIZ ALI  JEHANGIR

1

4

5

6

616

MUHAMMAD  ABDULLAH

4

1

5

7

441

MUHAMMAD HAMIS HAIDER

2

3

5

8

233

MUHAMMAD SHAYAN  KHAN

3

2

5

9

271

MUHAMMAD USAMAH SHAHID

4

1

5

10

117

WAHIB KAMRAN

2

3

5

11

565

ZOHAIB BABAR

1

4

5

4 As

12

484

ABDUL REHMAN VIRK

1

3

4

13

541

ABDULLAH  SAEED

3

1

4

14

174

AFFAN  SHAHID

2

2

4

15

282

AHMAD  HUMAYUN

2

2

4

16

479

AHMED ASADULLAH

0

4

4

17

617

AIZAZ ARIF ANSARI

4

0

4

18

531

ALI BAQIR

3

1

4

19

214

ASEES  ASHFAQ

2

2

4

20

419

BAHAWAR SHARIF DHILLON

2

2

4

21

503

BILAL MUNAWAR

2

2

4

22

267

EHTISHAM SOHAIL KHAN

2

2

4

23

330

FAHAD AHMAD

0

4

4

24

207

HAMZA  AHSAN

0

4

4

25

158

HAMZA  HAMAYUN

0

4

4

26

340

HAMZA  IFTIKHAR

2

2

4

27

509

KHALID ASHFAQ

1

3

4

28

594

MOHAMMAD AASHIR NADEEM

4

0

4

29

525

MOHAMMAD ALI SYED

3

1

4

30

562

MUAZ  ABRAR

3

1

4

31

118

MUHAMMAD  AZHAR

2

2

4

32

154

MUHAMMAD ABDUL RAHMAN

1

3

4

33

114

MUHAMMAD AFNAN SHEIKH

1

3

4

34

187

MUHAMMAD ALI SAJID

1

3

4

35

485

MUHAMMAD BILAL AZHAR

0

4

4

36

232

MUHAMMAD FAHAD SAEED

3

1

4

37

206

MUHAMMAD HUZAIFA KHAN SURI

2

2

4

38

144

MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM NOOR

1

3

4

39

200

MUHAMMAD SAIF IMTIAZ

3

1

4

40

403

MUHAMMAD TAYYAB ALTAF

0

4

4

41

191

MUJTABA AHMED KHAWAJA

0

4

4

42

527

MUJTABA JAMIL MALIK

4

0

4

43

208

NUMAN AHMAD

2

2

4

44

227

RAFAY ABDUL MIAN

1

3

4

45

538

REHAN IMRAN IQBAL

2

2

4

46

332

SAAD ABDULLAH DAR

4

0

4

47

288

SAAD EJAZ

4

0

4

48

483

SABEEH AHMAD

2

2

4

49

115

SAIM UL HASSAN

3

1

4

50

413

SALMAN UMER

4

0

4

51

255

SHAHEER SAJID

4

0

4

52

389

SHEIKH USMAN ALI

0

4

4

53

170

SULEMAN WASIF

1

3

4

54

287

UMAR  ASHFAQ

0

4

4

55

146

USAMA KHURRAM

1

3

4

56

546

USAMA LIAQAT

3

1

4

57

262

WALEED IFTIKHAR

1

3

4

3 As

58

383

ABDULLAH ZAHEED

0

3

3

59

428

ABSAR AWAN

2

1

3

60

186

ALI AHMAD KHAN

0

3

3

61

448

ARSLAN ALI

2

1

3

62

281

ASFAR KHALID MAHMOOD

0

3

3

63

181

DANISH SAJJAD

0

3

3

64

482

DANIYAL AKRAM

0

3

3

65

147

MALIK MUHAMMAD MUJTABA

1

2

3

66

374

MIAN USMAN NAEEM KAKAKHEL

0

3

3

67

273

MOHAMMAD  ARHAM

0

3

3

68

585

MOHAMMAD FURQAN LODHI

1

2

3

69

574

MUAAZ AHMED ALVI

0

3

3

70

338

MUBEEN  TARIQ

1

2

3

71

356

MUHAMMAD  JUNAID

2

1

3

72

193

MUHAMMAD  MAHAD

0

3

3

73

272

MUHAMMAD  NAJEEB

1

2

3

74

480

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH NIAZI

0

3

3

75

477

MUHAMMAD BIN AMIR

0

3

3

76

474

MUHAMMAD DAUD MAZHAR

0

3

3

77

588

MUHAMMAD HAASIN SALEEM

1

2

3

78

270

MUHAMMAD HAMZA RIAZ

1

2

3

79

714

MUHAMMAD HASSAN  TANVEER

0

3

3

80

697

MUHAMMAD KAMRAN SALEEM

1

2

3

81

539

MUHAMMAD MOBEEN SHUAIB FAROOQI

3

0

3

82

199

MUHAMMAD MUTASIM BILLAH KHAN

1

2

3

83

113

MUHAMMAD OMAR ARSHAD

1

2

3

84

184

MUHAMMAD SALMAN RAZA

2

1

3

85

450

MUHAMMAD TALHA SAFDER

3

0

3

86

155

MUHAMMAD UMER  MUMTAZ

1

2

3

87

111

MUHAMMAD USAMA  NASR

3

0

3

88

466

MUHAMMAD WALEED ANWAR

2

1

3

89

547

NAUMAN HAKEEM

2

1

3

90

603

PUNNAL ISMAIL KHAN

0

3

3

91

230

RAI MUHAMMAD SALMAN HABIB KHARAL

0

3

3

92

706

RIJAS RAMISH

0

3

3

93

157

SAJJAD UR RAHMAN KHAN TAREEN

1

2

3

94

351

SHAHMIR MUJTABA HASHMI

0

3

3

95

260

SYED MUGHEES HAIDER

3

0

3

96

520

USAMA SAQIB

0

3

3

97

134

ZAM ZAM BIN IMRAN

0

3

3

 

Session May/June 2016

O Level

OUTSTANDING RESULT
SESSION MAY/JUNE 2016

############

6.00A’s
Name

1

ABDUL RAFAY SOHAIL

2

AHSAN KHAN

3

ANEEB AKBAR

4

AREEB BABAR

5

BALAJ SHAHEEN

6

HAMMAD QAMAR QURESHI

7

HARRIS NAWAB

8

HASSAN SALAHUDDIN

9

MOHAMMAD SHAHMEER LAIQ

10

MUHAMMAD HAROON ZAHID

11

MUHAMMAD RABEEH

12

MUHAMMAD RAZI

13

RAAHIM YAR KHAN

14

SHAHEER AHMED VIRK

15

SHAHZAIB HASSAN

16

SYED HAIDER RIZVI

17

SYED MUHAMMAD SAAD BIN SOHAIL
7.00A’s
Name

1

ABDULLAH BIN WASEEM

2

ABDULLAH ZIA

3

AHMAD GHAFRAN

4

AHMAD KAMAL RAO

5

AHMAD KHALID

6

ALI HUMZA

7

DANYAL AHMAD WARRAICH

8

HARIS NADEEM BASHIR

9

HATIB ZUBAIR

10

HUSSAM KAMAL

11

KHAQAN SAFDAR SAHI

12

KHAWAJA MUHAMMAD SAAD BUTT

13

MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR

14

MUHAMMAD AMEER HAMZA SHAH

15

MUHAMMAD MUNEEB ULLAH

16

MUHAMMAD SAALIM NUMAN

17

RANA AHMAD SARDAR KHAN

18

SAIFULLAH

19

UBAID ULLAH AKHTAR

20

USMAN SHAHID

21

ZIAN ZAFAR CHEEMA
8.00A’s
Name

1

ABDUL RAUF QURESHI

2

AHMAD KHALIL

3

AHMER WASIM

4

ASFANDYAR AHSAN

5

DANIYAL KAMAL

6

DANIYAL MEHMOOD NOOR

7

FAATEH SOHAIL

8

HASEEB ABID

9

HUSSAIN AHMED SHEIKH

10

M. MAHIN HAIDER

11

MUHAMMAD AHMAD

12

MUHAMMAD ARSLAN AZAM

13

MUHAMMAD BIN NASIR

14

MUHAMMAD HADI JAVED

15

MUHAMMAD USAMA TARIQ

16

SARIM AMIN

17

SHAZ RASHID

18

SULTAN AHMAD

19

WAJAHAT MIR

20

WAJEEH HASSAN

21

ZAKRIA SUHAIL
9.00A’s
Name

1

AFNAN IMRAN CHAUDHRY

2

ALI TARIQ

3

MOHAMMAD ALI HAIDER

4

MOHAMMAD ZAKRIYA

5

MUHAMMAD HAIDER KHAN

6

MUHAMMAD JAZIB NADEEM

7

MUHAMMAD TAYYAB MUSTAFA CHISHTI

8

SHEHRYAR ASFAND KHAN

9

SUFYAN MIRZA

10

SYED MUHAMMAD KUMAIL HUSAIN

11

ZOHAD AHMAD KHAN
10.00A’s
Name

1

AHMAD AAMIR MALIK

2

AHMAD ABDULLAH

3

AHMAD SAJID

4

AHMED ZEESHAN

5

HASHIR SARWAR

6

KAMRAN NAVEED SYED

7

KHUSHAL ALI KHAN

8

MUAAZ ASLAM

9

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH TANVEER

10

MUHAMMAD DANIYAL

11

MUHAMMAD TAIMOOR TARIQ

12

REHMAT ULLAH

13

SAIF ULLAH KHAN

14

SYED MUHAMMAD DANIYAL TANVEER

15

TALAL TOUSEEF

16

WALI BAKHAT WARRAICH

17

YASIR IQBAL

18

ZAIN UL ABIDEEN KHAN
11.00A’s
Name

1

ASAD NADEEM

2

DANIYAL AWAN

3

HAMMAD AFZAL

4

MUHAMMAD HAMZA SAJJAD

5

MUHAMMAD HAZIM TARAR

6

MUHAMMAD MAHEN MUGHAL

7

QASIM KHURSHEED

8

QASIM NOOR AHMAD

9

RUKHSHAN HAROON

10

UZAIR BIN ASIM
12.00A’s
Name

1

HAMZA FAROOQ

2

HAMZA NAVEED

3

HARIS RAFIQ
13.00A’s
Name

1

AMMAR HAMMAD KHAN

2

SHEHARYAR HUSSAIN
14.00A’s
Name

1

SYED ABDULLAH ALI
18.00A’s
Name

1

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH BASHIR

 

CIE GCE O LEVEL MAY/JUNE 2016 EXAM

LGS JT Senior Campus

Grade breakdown

Subject A* A B C D E Total
ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICS 6 29 12 6 53
ART AND DESIGN 3 1 4
BIOLOGY 39 69 36 13 157
BUSINESS STUDIES 9 4 6 3 1 23
CHEMISTRY 26 78 41 19 1 165
COMMERCE 4 1 3 1 1 10
ECONOMICS 4 7 7 3 21
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 46 61 52 21 2 182
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 20 13 7 40
FIRST LANGUAGE URDU 32 42 20 10 104
GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES 6 1 1 8
HISTORY (MODERN WORLD AFFAIRS) 2 2 1 5
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION 14 15 6 5 40
ISLAMIYAT 46 68 53 13 1 1 182
LITERATURE IN ENGLISH 14 7 10 3 1 2 37
MATHEMATICS (SYLLABUS D) 61 71 37 8 2 2 181
PAKISTAN STUDIES 36 65 67 13 2 183
PHYSICS 53 68 34 10 165
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS 3 5 5 3 16
SECOND LANGUAGE URDU 1 30 38 5 2 76
SOCIOLOGY 9 8 3 20
 Total 431 647 440 136 13 5

 

 A Level

S.No NAME A’s
1 NABEEL AHMAD 12
2 BALEEGH AHMAD 6
3 SYED HASAN AMIN MAHMOOD 6
4 AHMED MANQADAR DURRANI 5
5 ANIQUE AHMAD 5
6 HAMMAD MUNIR 5
7 HAMZA AKMAL CHAUDARY 5
8 HAREEM AHMAD 5
9 MUHAMMAD ABU BAKAR AZIZ 5
10 MUHAMMAD ARMAGHAN KHAN 5
11 MUHAMMAD BIN MUNIM 5
12 MUHAMMAD FARID HAROON 5
13 MUHAMMAD FATEH FARHAN 5
14 MUHAMMAD HAMZA ASAD 5
15 MUHAMMAD MUSAAB MUNIR 5
16 MUHAMMAD OMER RAZA 5
17 MUHAMMAD UMAID KHAN 5
18 NABEEL MAHMOOD KHAN 5
19 QASIM HAMEED 5
20 SAAD MUNIR 5
21 SYED ALI SAQLAIN 5
22 ZAIN MANSOOR CHEEMA 5
23 ABDULLAH ZAHID MIRZA 4
24 AFAF MUZZAMIL 4
25 AHMAD HASSAN 4
26 AMAN UDDIN KHAN 4
27 ANEEQ AHMED GILANI 4
28 FAIZAN MUHAMMAD 4
29 HAMZA ALI 4
30 HAMZA NAWAZ 4
31 HAMZA RIZWAN 4
32 HASSAAN OMMAT RASUL 4
33 JAHANGIR SALEEM 4
34 MALIK ABDUR RAFEY 4
35 MOAZ MAHMOOD 4
36 MOHAMMAD DANISH NADEEM 4
37 MOHAMMAD KUMAEL AZHAR 4
38 MOHAMMAD OMER 4
39 MOHAMMAD RAZA KHAWAJA 4
40 MOHAMMAD RAZI UL HAQ 4
41 MOMIN SHAUKAT 4
42 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH 4
43 MUHAMMAD AHMED 4
44 MUHAMMAD AMMAR HAIDER 4
45 MUHAMMAD FAHAD BAIG 4
46 FAIZAN ASIM 4
47 MUHAMMAD HANZALAH ZIA 4
48 MUHAMMAD HASSAN ARSHAD 4
49 MUHAMMAD TAYYAB IJAZ 4
50 MUSTAFA KHALID 4
51 NASEER AHMAD 4
52 NAUMAN RIAZ 4
53 RAYAN TOFIQUE 4
54 SAMAR MEHDI 4
55 SYED MUSTAFA ALI ABBASI 4
56 XIAO YINGXIA 4
57 ZAIGHAM ABBAS RANDHAWA 4
58 ABDUL REHMAN TARIQ 3
59 ABDULLAH ABUBAKAR 3
60 AHMED YASEEN 3
61 AHSAN AHMAD 3
62 ANAS M.DIN BASHIR 3
63 ASJAD UR REHMAN KHAWAJA 3
64 DAAIM ABDULLAH IMTIAZ 3
65 FURQAN UMER 3
66 HAMZA SHAHZAD 3
67 HARRIS IMRAN 3
68 HASNAIN ABDUR REHMAN 3
69 HUNZALA AFAQ 3
70 MIR IBRAHIM SAJID 3
71 MOHAMMAD HAMZA ASHFAQ 3
72 MOHAMMAD HAMZA AZHAR 3
73 MOHAMMAD RAFAY 3
74 MOHSIN ALI 3
75 MUAAZ AHMED NOOR 3
76 MUHAMMAD ALI UPPAL 3
77 MUHAMMAD ALI ZAIN BALOCH 3
78 MUHAMMAD ARSLAN BHATTI 3
79 MUHAMMAD FAIZAN RAZA 3
80 MUHAMMAD FARKHAND IQBAL 3
81 MUHAMMAD HASSAN IQBAL 3
82 MUHAMMAD SAAD ATIQUE 3
83 MUHAMMAD SAJJAD SALMAN 3
84 MUHAMMAD SAROOSH HUMAYUN 3
85 MUHAMMAD SEBTAIN 3
86 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN 3
87 MUHAMMAD YOUSAF RAZA 3
88 RAFFAY SAJJAD 3
89 ROSHAAN AKRAM SHERWANI 3
90 SAWOOD ABBAS 3
91 SAYED MOHAMMAD ASIL JALAL 3
92 SHAYAN SAEED 3
93 SHEES REHMAN 3
94 SHEHARYAR AKHTAR 3
95 SHEHREYAR FAIZ REHMAN 3
96 SYED AHMED HASSAN 3
97 SYED USMAN SAMEE 3
98 TAHA ANEES 3
99 TALHA AHMAD WANI 3
100 USMAN KHALID 3
101 ZAIN HAIDER 3
102 ZAIN-UL-ABDIN 3

 

 

O LEVEL

SESSION MAY/JUNE 2015

 

17A’s

1 MUHAMMAD ALI SAJID

 

15A’s

1 HARIS AHMAD

2 SALMAN AHMAD

 

14A’s

1 BAHAWAR SHARIF DHILLON

2 SHAHERYAR AHMAD CH

3 WALEED IFTIKHAR

 

13A’s

1 MOIZ ALI JEHANGIR

2 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM NOOR

3 USAMA AHMED

 

12A’s

1 HAMZA AHSAN

2 SAAD HUSSAIN

 

11A’s

1 ABDULLAH SAEED

2 ABUBAKAR ZAHID

3 DANISH SAJJAD

4 DANIYAL NAJEEB MOHAR

5 MOHAMMAD AASHIR NADEEM

6 MOHAMMAD HARIS KHAWAJA

7 MUHAMMAD JUNAID

8 MUJTABA AHMED KHAWAJA

 

10A’s

1 ALI AHMAD KHAN

2 ALI BAQIR

3 AMMAR SHAHID

4 HUZAIFA TARIQ

5 MUAZ ABRAR

6 MUHAMMAD HASAN QARSHI

7 MUHAMMAD USMAN NADEEM

8 SALMAN UMER

9 SHEHZORE ALI

10 SYED MUHAMMAD ANSAR ABBAS

11 TAIMUR MIRZA

12 SAIF IMTIAZ CHEEMA

 

9A’s

1 AHMAD ATIF SALMAN

2 AHMAD KAMRAN

3 ALI SHAHID

4 ARSALAN AHMAD BUTT

5 HAMZA IFTIKHAR

6 HAMZA MURAD

7 MAHAD FAROOQ

8 MOMIN KASHIF

9 MUHAMMAD FAHAD KHALID

10 MUHAMMAD USAMA NASR

11 MUJTABA JAMIL MALIK

12 NAUMAN YAWAR BUTT

13 SHIRZA QAISER KHAN

14 SYED ABDULLAH HUSSAIN

15 SYED MUHAMMAD MURTAZA

16 DANIYAAL ABDULLAH

 

8A’s

1 ABDULLAH HAMID

2 ABDULLAH YOUSAF KHAN

3 ABDULLAH ZAHEED

4 AGHA HAIDER RAZA

5 BILAL MUNAWAR

6 FAHAD SHAFIQ

7 JOSHUA DANISH ATTAULLAH

8 MIR SOHAIB SAJID

9 MOHAMMED USMAN BASHIR

10 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH AFTAB

11 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH NIAZI

12 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH SOHAIL

13 MUHAMMAD ATTA MOHIO DIN N

14 MUHAMMAD FAHAD MALIK

15 MUHAMMAD HASSAAN ARSHAD

16 MUHAMMAD JAWAD HASSAN SHA

17 MUHAMMAD MOBEEN SHUAIB FA

18 MUHAMMAD SALMAN RAZA

19 MUSTAFA ARSHAD MIRZA

20 OMER IQBAL

21 SHAHZAIN AHMED

22 SHAYAN AHMAD

23 SYED ARHAM HUSSAIN

24 SYED MURTAZA ABBAS

25 UMER FAROOQ

26 ZORAIZ AHMAD JAN

27 MUHAMMAD HARIS HANIF

 

7A’s

1 ABDULLAH ASHRAF

2 ADIL ASAD

3 AHAZ RIZWAN

4 ASFAR KHALID MAHMOOD

5 ASIM SHAHID

6 HADI HASAN FAROOQ

7 MOHAMMAD ZAHAB SHAUKAT

8 MUHAMMAD ABEER MUSTAFA RA

9 MUHAMMAD ASFANDYAR ZAFAR

10 MUHAMMAD ASIM

11 MUHAMMAD HAMZA ASIF

12 MUHAMMAD SAIF IMTIAZ

13 MUHAMMAD TAHA

14 RAFAY ABDUL MIAN

15 TAIMOOR AMJAD

 

6A’s

1 ABDUL SAMI

2 AHMED SALEEM KHAN

3 ANEEQ ASGHAR

4 EHTISHAM SOHAIL KHAN

5 FEROZ KHAN

6 HATEM ASIF

7 IBRAHIM MANSOOR KHALID

8 KUMAIL ALI KHAN

9 MALIK HAIDER IQBAL MEHDI

10 MUHAMMAD ALI SHAHZAD

11 MUHAMMAD FAIZAN AHMED

12 MUHAMMAD KAMRAN SALEEM

13 MUHAMMAD MUSA AHMED

14 MUHAMMAD SABEEH REHMAN

15 MUHAMMAD SIKANDAR ALI CHAU

16 MUHAMMAD SOMAAN JAVED

17 MUSTAFA AMAR

18 SAJJAD UR RAHMAN TAREEN

19 SYED IKRAM RAZA

20 WALEED BIN AHSAN

—————————————————————

A LEVEL

SESSION MAY/JUNE 2015

 

6 As

1              USMAN AKRAM

 

5 As

1              ABDUR REHMAN

2              ARSAL RAUF

3              HAMMAS BIN TANVEER

4              HASAN SAQIB

5              IRTAZA AHMAD KHAN

6              JUNAID RAFIQUE

7              MUHAMMAD ADIL AHSAN

8              MUHAMMAD MUNEEB AFZAL

9              TAEMOOR SHOAIB

4 As

1              ABDULLAH HUMAYUN

2              ABDULLAH NAUMAN KHAN

3              ABDULLAH USMAN KHAN

4              ADEEL MAHMOOD

5              ALI ABID

6              ALI IMRAN SHEIKH

7              ANAS SHAHZAD

8              BURHAN SHAHID

9              GHULAM MURTAZA

10           HAROON AMMAR ALVI

11           HASSAN ABID

12           MALIK MUHAMMAD SIKANDAR HANIF

13           MOHSIN ALI TANVIR

14           MUHAMMAD ADEEL YOUNUS

15           MUHAMMAD AHMAD MUSTANSIR

16           MUHAMMAD AHMED KHAN

17           MUHAMMAD ALI MOAZZAM

18           MUHAMMAD BILAL ANSAR

19           MUHAMMAD BILAL ZAHOOR

20           MUHAMMAD BULAND IQBAL

21           MUHAMMAD HAIDER SALEEM

22           MUHAMMAD HAMZA KHALID

23           MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN

24           MUHAMMAD MUQADAS HUSSAIN

25           MUHAMMAD SARMAD NADEEM

26           MUHAMMAD TAHA QURESHI

27           MUHAMMAD ZEESHAN AFZAL

28           MURTAZA ALI QAZI

29           RAFAY HAYAT ALI

30           SAAD ABDUL HAFEEZ

31           SAIM AMER AKHTER

32           SHAROON AUSTIN

33           SHEIKH FATIR NAEEM

34           SHOAIB NAVEED

35           SOJHAL ISMAIL KHAN

36           SYED MOHAMMED MADAH

37           TABISH SAEED

38           TAIMUR HASSAN

39           UMAIR AJMAL

40           WALLIALAH KHALID

 

3 As

1              ABDUL BASIT SHAHID

2              AHMED MUSTAFA

3              ANAS NOUMAN SAMDANI

4              AMAAN ALAUDDIN

5              BILAL AZIZ MALIK

6              DANIYAL AHMED KHAWAJA

7              DANYAL HAMID

8              FARAZ ALI KHAN

9              HAMZA FARRUKH

10           HAMZA JAMIL

11           HASNAT GHOURI

12           HURR ABBAS

13           IBRAHIM KAMAL

14           MIAN HAMZA NAEEM KAKAKHEL

15           MOIZ SADIQ AWAN

16           MUHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN

17           MUHAMMAD HAROON ABDULLAH

18           MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM GHOUS

19           MUHAMMAD OBAID ULLAH CHOUDRY

20           MUHAMMAD SHAHRAIZ KHAN NIAZI

21           MUHAMMAD TWAHA AHSAN

22           MUHAMMAD WISAL ABDULLAH

23           MUHAMMAD ZEESHAN

24           NEHAL IQTIDAR

25           ROHAAN NADEEM

26           ROOSHAN ALI KHAN

27           SAAD HASSAN

28           SHAARIF SAJID

29           SHAHZAIB AHMED WARRAICH

30           SIBTAIN ALI

31           UZAIR NAVID IFTIKHAR

32           ZAIN ASIF

33           ZARYAB ALI ZAHID

 

 

 

O Levels ResultSESSION MAY/JUNE 2014
Wednesday13 August, 2014
19.00A’s
Name
1 HAMMAD MUNIR
2 SAAD MUNIR

15.00A’s
Name
1 NABEEL AHMAD

13.00A’s
Name
1 BILAL HUSSAIN
2 SHAHEER MALIK

12.00A’s
Name
1 AMEER ABDULLAH
2 ANIQUE AHMAD
3 BALEEGH AHMAD
4 NABEEL MAHMOOD KHAN

11.00A’s
Name
1 DAAIM ABDULLAH IMTIAZ
2 HASSAN AFTAB SHEIKH
3 MIR IBRAHIM SAJID
4 ZAHAB AHMED QURESHI

10.00A’s
Name
1 ABDUL HAYEE ADIL
2 MUHAMMAD ARMAGHAN KHAN
3 MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR RAZA
4 OZAIR MALIK
5 RAFFEY NASSER
6 RAYAN MALIK
7 ZAIN HAIDER

9.00A’s
Name
1 BILAL MASOOD
2 DANIYAAL AHMAD
3 FAYZAAN SOHAIL KHAN
4 HAMZA NAWAZ
5 HASSAAN OMMAT RASUL
6 MOHSIN ALI
7 MUHAMMAD AHMED
8 MUHAMMAD BIN MUNIM
9 MUHAMMAD FARID HAROON
10 MUHAMMAD HAMMAD
11 MUHAMMAD HAMZA ASAD
12 MUHAMMAD HAMZA JAMIL
13 MUHAMMAD SAAD ATIQUE
14 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN SALEEM
15 MUHAMMAD UMAR SALMAN
16 MUHAMMAD USMAN AFZAL
17 ROSHAAN AKRAM SHERWANI
18 SAIF ALI SUKHERA
19 SHAHEER MUSTAFA MALIK
20 ZAIN SALMAN DAR

8.00A’s
Name
1 ABBAS ALI KHAN SIAL
2 ABDULLAH ZAHID MIRZA
3 AFAF MUZZAMIL SIDDIQ
4 ALI TAHIR BOKHARI
5 AZEEM KAMAL MIR
6 FAHAD BIN HAMID
7 FARHAN SHAFI
8 HAMZA SHAHZAD
9 HARIS MAHMOOD
10 HARRIS IMRAN
11 HASNAT AMIR
12 MOHAMMAD AHAD OMER
13 MOHAMMAD ANOOSH AKHTAR
14 MOHAMMAD HAMZA AZHAR
15 MOHAMMAD MAHAD QURESHI
16 MOHAMMAD OSAMAH ATIF
17 MUHAMMAD ALI HAIDER
18 MUHAMMAD DAIEM
19 MUHAMMAD SAIF ABBAS
20 MUHAMMAD SAJJAD SALMAN
21 MUHAMMAD SALMAN AHMAD
22 MUHAMMAD SIKANDAR AZAM
23 MUZAMMIL JAVED
24 SHEIKH MUBASHIR SHAKEEL
25 TALHA AHMAD WANI
26 TALHA SABIR

7.00A’s
Name
1 ABDUL HADI KHALIL
2 ABDUL REHMAN
3 ALI HAIDER YASEEN
4 AQSAM SAJID
5 FATEH MOHAMMAD KHAN
6 HAIDER MUMTAZ JAFRI
7 HAMZA EHSAN
8 HASSAN SALEEM
9 MOAZ MAHMOOD
10 MUHAMMAD ABBAS KHAN TIKKA
11 MUHAMMAD ARSLAN BHATTI
12 MUHAMMAD BIN KHALED
13 MUHAMMAD ISRAR UL HAQ
14 MUHAMMAD SAROOSH HUMAYUN
15 MUHAMMAD USAMA MEHBOOB SHAH
16 MUJTABA HUSSAIN
17 MUSADDIQ JAVED
18 RAIQ KASHIF
19 SHAHROZ AMJAD
20 SHAYAN QAYYUM
21 SHEHREYAR REHMAN
22 SYED UMAIR RAZA
23 TAIMUR IFTIKHAR
24 UMAIR SARFRAZ
25 ZAIN MAHMOOD CHAUDHRY
Outstanding Result A Levels MAY/JUNE 2014

S.No Name A’s
1 AHSAN AZIM 6
2 JAZIL WARIS 6
3 SERGIO LUKE DAVOOD SARDAR 6
4 TAAHA BIN MOHSIN 6
5 ZAIN IMRAN 6
6 ABDUL AHAD ANEES 5
7 ABDUL HADI KHAN 5
8 ALTAMASH RAFIQ 5
9 FAHAD ALI KHAN 5
10 FARZAN AHMAD KHAN 5
11 HASSAN ALI 5
12 KAMRAN AFZAL CHEEMA 5
13 MUHAMMAD AHMAD AMIN 5
14 MUHAMMAD ASAD MASUD CHEEMA 5
15 MUHAMMAD FARAN HAIDER 5
16 MUHAMMAD MOIZ IMAM DEV 5
17 MUHAMMAD MUBASHER IQBAL 5
18 OSAMA HAROON RANA 5
19 SHAH SHAMEER AHMED 5
20 WASEH AHMAD 5
21 ABDUL BASIT MIRZA 4
22 ABDUL HASEEB RIAZ 4
23 ABDULLAH AZHAR 4
24 ABUZAR AHMAD QURESHI 4
25 AHMED HASSAN QURESHI 4
26 ALI RABAB QURESHI 4
27 AMMAD ALI KHAN 4
28 ARSAL ISLAM 4
29 BASIL MAJEED 4
30 FASEEH IRFAN AHMAD 4
31 GHUFRAN AHMED 4
32 HAMZA KAMRAN 4
33 HAMZA TARIQ 4
34 HASHIM SAEED 4
35 MOHAMMAD ABDULLAH BUKHARI 4
36 MOHAMMAD ARSLAN ARSHAD 4
37 MOHAMMAD OMER AWAIS 4
38 MUHAMMAD ARQAB 4
39 MUHAMMAD ARSAM NADEEM 4
40 MUHAMMAD ASFANDYAR YOOSUFANI 4
41 MUHAMMAD HAMZA ARIF 4
42 MUHAMMAD MOAZAM IJAZ 4
43 MUHAMMAD UMAR TARIQ 4
44 MUHAMMAD USAMA KHALID 4
45 MUNEEB BAJWA 4
46 SALMAN KHALID 4
47 SAYED SAAD AFZAL 4
48 SHAYAN ALI 4
49 SHOAIB ASIF QAZI 4
50 SYED AZHAR ALI 4
51 TAHA AHMAD 4
52 TALHA MAQSOOD 4
53 UMAIR ASLAM 4
54 WAJIH AHMED 4
55 ZUHAIR SALEEM 4
56 ABDUL HADI AHSAN 3
57 ADEEL TARIQ 3
58 ADNAN AHMAD 3
59 AFFAN SHEIKH 3
60 ANIQUE AHMED 3
61 ASAD HASAN 3
62 AWAIS MUHAMMAD CHISHTI 3
63 FAIZAN ZAFAR 3
64 GHULAM FARID 3
65 GHULAM MUSTAFA 3
66 HAMZA TAHIR 3
67 HAMZA WAKIL 3
68 HARIS IRFAN 3
69 HASSAAN SAQIB 3
70 KHALID QAMAR YAZDANI 3
71 MOHAMMAD AHMAD BAIG 3
72 MOHAMMAD NABEEL ISHAQ 3
73 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH MALIK 3
74 MUHAMMAD ALI BUTT 3
75 MUHAMMAD ALI KHIZER 3
76 MUHAMMAD AMMAR ASLAM 3
77 MUHAMMAD ARZANISH RIAZ 3
78 MUHAMMAD AUN RAZA 3
79 MUHAMMAD BAZIF BURHAN 3
80 MUHAMMAD FUAAD ZAMEER 3
81 MUHAMMAD HAMZA IQBAL 3
82 MUHAMMAD KAMRAN SOHAIL 3
83 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN DAWOOD 3
84 MUHAMMAD ZEESHAN AZEEM 3
85 REHAN AAMIR TOOR 3
86 SAADI AHMAD ALI 3
87 SHAMEER ZAHID 3
88 SUFYAN ALI KHALID 3
89 UMAIR SARWAR 3
90 USMAN AMJAD 3
91 USMAN BIN HAMEED 3
92 ZOHAIB TAHIR 3

Outstanding Result May/June 2017

Posted by on Aug 10, 2017 in News | Comments Off

Outstanding Result May/June 2017

Alhamdolillah, our students have made us proud yet again with a stellar result this year! Congratulations to all students and their families!

Session May/June 2017

O Levels

6 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL SAMI

3

3

2 AHMAD MAHMOOD

6

3 AMIR KHALID QAZI

2

4

4 ARAIZ MANSOOR NAJI

1

5

5 FAIEZ AHMAD

6

6 IBRAHIM SANAULLAH

2

4

7 MOHAMMAD MOMIN ATIF

1

5

8 NUMAIR IMTIAZ CHEEMA

6

9 QASIM RAZA

6

10 RAMISH AFAQ BHUTTA

6

11 SAAD AHMAD

6

12 SAAD AHMAD NISAR

2

4

13 USMAN SARFRAZ

1

5

14 WAAEL AMAD SUBHANI

6

15 WALEED HASNAIN

1

5

16 ZOHAIR ABBAS RIZVI

2

4

7 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDULLAH AHMAD

1

6

2 FARIS HUSSAIN IQBAL

7

3 HAMZA TARIQ

1

6

4 IBRAHIM ATIF CHAUDHRY

1

6

5 IYAN BABAR

4

3

6 KHIZER KHALID

1

6

7 MOHAMMAD HARIS ABRAR

7

8 MUGHEES REHMAN

1

6

9 MUHAMMAD AHMAD NAVEED

7

10 MUHAMMAD ANIQ AZIZ

2

5

11 MUHAMMAD HAIDER SAEED

7

12 MUHAMMAD HARIS

7

13 MUHAMMAD MAHAD SAADAT

1

6

14 MUHAMMAD NOOH JAVED

7

15 MUTTI ULLAH KHAN

7

16 REHAN SAJID MUKHTAR

2

5

17 SHAHMIR MALIK

1

6

18 ZAIN DASTGIR KHAN

3

4

8 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL MUTTAL

8

2 ALI ZAYAM TAYYAB

1

7

3 ASWAD TARIQ

5

3

4 FARAZ MAQSOOD

4

4

5 HASSAAN SAQIB

8

6 HUZAIFA EHSAN

1

7

7 KHUBAIB ALI SAFRANI

3

5

8 MAHAD MUBASHIR BEG

2

6

9 MOHAIMAN RAJA

5

3

10 MOHAMMAD OSAMA AIJAZ

2

6

11 MOHAMMAD ZOHAIR

8

12 MUHAMMAD AHMAD

1

7

13 MUHAMMAD AHMAD RAFIQ CH.

4

4

14 MUHAMMAD ALI SIDDIQUI

3

5

15 MUHAMMAD IBTEHAAJ CHEEMA

3

5

16 MUHAMMAD MOMIN

3

5

17 MUHAMMAD RAAHIM AHSAN

4

4

18 MUHAMMAD SHER JANG

3

5

19 MUHAMMAD UMAR RAFIQUE

4

4

20 MUHAMMAD USMAN SHAMI

8

21 MUHAMMAD WALEED MUJTABA RANJHA

4

4

22 MUHAMMED HAIDER SULTAN

3

5

23 MUSTAFEEZ AHMAD

4

4

24 SAFWAN GHANI

1

7

25 SHEHRYAR AHSAN

1

7

26 SYED MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR NADEEM BUKHARI

8

27 SYED SHAHEER HUSSAIN SHAH

7

1

28 SYED WASIQ HUSSAIN

2

6

29 TAHA

4

4

9 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDULLAH FAISAL

3

6

2 ABDULLAH IBRAHIM

6

3

3 AKIF BURHAN

2

7

4 AMMAR ARFAN

2

7

5 ASAD-UR-REHMAN

4

5

6 DANISH IQBAL CHAUHAN

2

7

7 DAUD HUSSAIN HASHMI

3

6

8 HAMZA RASHEED

4

5

9 HAMZA UMAR

9

10 MIAN AHMED RAZA MAHMOOD

5

4

11 MOAIZ ABRAR

7

2

12 MOIZ NAFEY

3

6

13 MOMIN IMRAN

4

5

14 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH IJAZ

6

3

15 MUHAMMAD HAMZA BASHIR ILAHI

6

3

16 MUHAMMAD HASSAAN IBRAHIM

3

6

17 MUHAMMAD SAAD RAFIQ

9

18 MUHAMMAD UMER TOOR

4

5

19 RAFAY TAHIR

4

5

20 SARIM AZEEM

6

3

21 TAHA BABAR

7

2

10 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL MUQEET FARAZ

5

5

2 ABDULLAH IMRAN

2

8

3 ABDULLAH SHUAIB SIDDIQUI

5

5

4 AHMAD MAHMOOD S/O AMER MAHMOOD

7

3

5 FAHAD TOUSEEF

8

2

6 HUZAIFAA FARRUKH

4

6

7 JEHANZEB SHAUKAT

3

7

8 MOHAMMAD MASNA HASSAN

8

2

9 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH

9

1

10 MUHAMMAD HAADI

7

3

11 MUHAMMAD HANNAN S/O NASIR MAHMOOD

5

5

12 MUHAMMAD HARIS HASSAN

3

7

13 MUHAMMAD SHAFAY SOHAIL

7

3

14 RANA ABDUL MUNEEM

8

2

15 SYED MUHAMMAD ABDUL SAMI

2

8

16 USMAN RAFI

4

6

11 A’s

A*

A

1 AMMAR JUNAID ASGHAR

8

3

2 IBRAHIM IFTIKHAR

4

7

3 MALIK MUHAMMAD SHEHRYAR HANIF

10

1

4 MASOOD FARID

4

7

5 MUHAMMAD ARAHEEM ABAID

4

7

6 MUHAMMAD SHAAMYL ANWAR

10

1

7 MUHAMMAD UMAR SHAHZAD

4

7

8 RANA ABDUR RAFFAY KHAN

11

12 A’s

A*

A

1 HAMID NAWAZ

11

1

2 MUHAMMAD HASHIM

3

9

3 MUHAMMAD JAWAD AMIN MALIK

2

10

4 MUHAMMAD TAHA

6

6

13 A’s

A*

A

1 Sannan Sharif Dhillion

9

4

2 HUZAIFA BIN ASLAM

7

6

14 A’s

A*

A

1 ASMER ASRAR SAFI

13

1

2 MUHAMMAD HASIN SHABBIR

12

2

17 A’s

A*

A

1 ABDUL REHMAN

14

3

2 MUHAMMAD OMER SAJID

4

13

 A Levels

S. No.

Cand. No

Candidate name

A*

A

Total

6 As

1

277

SHOAIB JAMAL SHAMSI

0

6

6

5 As

2

213

ABDULLAH  IRFAN

3

2

5

3

447

HASSAN AHMED

2

3

5

4

189

HUMZA SIDDIQUE

3

2

5

5

418

MOIZ ALI  JEHANGIR

1

4

5

6

616

MUHAMMAD  ABDULLAH

4

1

5

7

441

MUHAMMAD HAMIS HAIDER

2

3

5

8

233

MUHAMMAD SHAYAN  KHAN

3

2

5

9

271

MUHAMMAD USAMAH SHAHID

4

1

5

10

117

WAHIB KAMRAN

2

3

5

11

565

ZOHAIB BABAR

1

4

5

4 As

12

484

ABDUL REHMAN VIRK

1

3

4

13

541

ABDULLAH  SAEED

3

1

4

14

174

AFFAN  SHAHID

2

2

4

15

282

AHMAD  HUMAYUN

2

2

4

16

479

AHMED ASADULLAH

0

4

4

17

617

AIZAZ ARIF ANSARI

4

0

4

18

531

ALI BAQIR

3

1

4

19

214

ASEES  ASHFAQ

2

2

4

20

419

BAHAWAR SHARIF DHILLON

2

2

4

21

503

BILAL MUNAWAR

2

2

4

22

267

EHTISHAM SOHAIL KHAN

2

2

4

23

330

FAHAD AHMAD

0

4

4

24

207

HAMZA  AHSAN

0

4

4

25

158

HAMZA  HAMAYUN

0

4

4

26

340

HAMZA  IFTIKHAR

2

2

4

27

509

KHALID ASHFAQ

1

3

4

28

594

MOHAMMAD AASHIR NADEEM

4

0

4

29

525

MOHAMMAD ALI SYED

3

1

4

30

562

MUAZ  ABRAR

3

1

4

31

118

MUHAMMAD  AZHAR

2

2

4

32

154

MUHAMMAD ABDUL RAHMAN

1

3

4

33

114

MUHAMMAD AFNAN SHEIKH

1

3

4

34

187

MUHAMMAD ALI SAJID

1

3

4

35

485

MUHAMMAD BILAL AZHAR

0

4

4

36

232

MUHAMMAD FAHAD SAEED

3

1

4

37

206

MUHAMMAD HUZAIFA KHAN SURI

2

2

4

38

144

MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM NOOR

1

3

4

39

200

MUHAMMAD SAIF IMTIAZ

3

1

4

40

403

MUHAMMAD TAYYAB ALTAF

0

4

4

41

191

MUJTABA AHMED KHAWAJA

0

4

4

42

527

MUJTABA JAMIL MALIK

4

0

4

43

208

NUMAN AHMAD

2

2

4

44

227

RAFAY ABDUL MIAN

1

3

4

45

538

REHAN IMRAN IQBAL

2

2

4

46

332

SAAD ABDULLAH DAR

4

0

4

47

288

SAAD EJAZ

4

0

4

48

483

SABEEH AHMAD

2

2

4

49

115

SAIM UL HASSAN

3

1

4

50

413

SALMAN UMER

4

0

4

51

255

SHAHEER SAJID

4

0

4

52

389

SHEIKH USMAN ALI

0

4

4

53

170

SULEMAN WASIF

1

3

4

54

287

UMAR  ASHFAQ

0

4

4

55

146

USAMA KHURRAM

1

3

4

56

546

USAMA LIAQAT

3

1

4

57

262

WALEED IFTIKHAR

1

3

4

3 As

58

383

ABDULLAH ZAHEED

0

3

3

59

428

ABSAR AWAN

2

1

3

60

186

ALI AHMAD KHAN

0

3

3

61

448

ARSLAN ALI

2

1

3

62

281

ASFAR KHALID MAHMOOD

0

3

3

63

181

DANISH SAJJAD

0

3

3

64

482

DANIYAL AKRAM

0

3

3

65

147

MALIK MUHAMMAD MUJTABA

1

2

3

66

374

MIAN USMAN NAEEM KAKAKHEL

0

3

3

67

273

MOHAMMAD  ARHAM

0

3

3

68

585

MOHAMMAD FURQAN LODHI

1

2

3

69

574

MUAAZ AHMED ALVI

0

3

3

70

338

MUBEEN  TARIQ

1

2

3

71

356

MUHAMMAD  JUNAID

2

1

3

72

193

MUHAMMAD  MAHAD

0

3

3

73

272

MUHAMMAD  NAJEEB

1

2

3

74

480

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH NIAZI

0

3

3

75

477

MUHAMMAD BIN AMIR

0

3

3

76

474

MUHAMMAD DAUD MAZHAR

0

3

3

77

588

MUHAMMAD HAASIN SALEEM

1

2

3

78

270

MUHAMMAD HAMZA RIAZ

1

2

3

79

714

MUHAMMAD HASSAN  TANVEER

0

3

3

80

697

MUHAMMAD KAMRAN SALEEM

1

2

3

81

539

MUHAMMAD MOBEEN SHUAIB FAROOQI

3

0

3

82

199

MUHAMMAD MUTASIM BILLAH KHAN

1

2

3

83

113

MUHAMMAD OMAR ARSHAD

1

2

3

84

184

MUHAMMAD SALMAN RAZA

2

1

3

85

450

MUHAMMAD TALHA SAFDER

3

0

3

86

155

MUHAMMAD UMER  MUMTAZ

1

2

3

87

111

MUHAMMAD USAMA  NASR

3

0

3

88

466

MUHAMMAD WALEED ANWAR

2

1

3

89

547

NAUMAN HAKEEM

2

1

3

90

603

PUNNAL ISMAIL KHAN

0

3

3

91

230

RAI MUHAMMAD SALMAN HABIB KHARAL

0

3

3

92

706

RIJAS RAMISH

0

3

3

93

157

SAJJAD UR RAHMAN KHAN TAREEN

1

2

3

94

351

SHAHMIR MUJTABA HASHMI

0

3

3

95

260

SYED MUGHEES HAIDER

3

0

3

96

520

USAMA SAQIB

0

3

3

97

134

ZAM ZAM BIN IMRAN

0

3

3

 

High Achievers May-June 2016

Posted by on Feb 22, 2017 in News | Comments Off

High Achievers May-June 2016

Alhamdolillah, our students have made us all proud yet again by showcasing a stellar result in GCE O and A Levels Examination May/June 2016. We commend them on their tireless efforts and wish them best of luck in their future endeavors!

 

O LEVEL

RUKHSHAN HAROON

Top in Pakistan GLOBAL PERSPECTIVE

UZAIR BIN ASIM

Top in Pakistan GLOBAL PERSPECTIVE

TALAL TOUSEEF

Top in Pakistan in ICT

SYED ABDULLAH ALI

Best Across nine Cambridge International O Levels (Second Place)

SYED ABDULLAH ALI

Top in Punjab Environment Management

AHMAD SAJID

Best Across seven Cambridge International O Levels (Third Place)

MAHEEN MUGHAL

High Achievement Award, International Mathematics Private Candidate

MUHAMMAD AHMAD

Top in Punjab Mathematics (Syllabus D)

AHMAD AMIR MALIK

Top in Punjab SOCIOLOGY

NABEEL AHMAD

Top in World Additional Mathematics

A LEVEL

HAREEM AHMAD

TOP IN AICT in PAKISTAN GCE MAY/JUNE 2016.

SYED MUSTAFA ALI ABBASI

TOP IN COMPUTER SCIENCE in PAKISTAN GCE MAY/JUNE 2016.

SYED MUSTAFA ALI ABBASI

BEST ACROSS FOUR CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL A LEVELS (3rd PLACE IN THE PUNJAB)

MUHAMMAD HAMZA ASAD

TOP IN FURTHER MATHEMATICS in PAKISTAN GCE MAY/JUNE 2016.

HASHIM ABRAR

TOP IN THINKING SKILLS in PAKISTAN GCE MAY/JUNE 2016.

EHTISHAM SOHAIL KHAN

HIGH ACHIEVEMENT AWARD IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT MAY/JUNE 2016.

BALEEGH AHMAD

TOP IN MATHEMATICS in PUNJAB GCE MAY/JUNE 2016.

 

Outstanding Result May/Jun 2016

Posted by on Aug 12, 2016 in News | Comments Off

Outstanding Result May/Jun 2016

Alhamdolillah, our students have made us proud once again with a stellar result this year! Congratulations to all students and their families!

Session May/June 2016

O LEVEL

OUTSTANDING RESULT
SESSION MAY/JUNE 2016

############

6.00A’s
Name

1

ABDUL RAFAY SOHAIL

2

AHSAN KHAN

3

ANEEB AKBAR

4

AREEB BABAR

5

BALAJ SHAHEEN

6

HAMMAD QAMAR QURESHI

7

HARRIS NAWAB

8

HASSAN SALAHUDDIN

9

MOHAMMAD SHAHMEER LAIQ

10

MUHAMMAD HAROON ZAHID

11

MUHAMMAD RABEEH

12

MUHAMMAD RAZI

13

RAAHIM YAR KHAN

14

SHAHEER AHMED VIRK

15

SHAHZAIB HASSAN

16

SYED HAIDER RIZVI

17

SYED MUHAMMAD SAAD BIN SOHAIL
7.00A’s
Name

1

ABDULLAH BIN WASEEM

2

ABDULLAH ZIA

3

AHMAD GHAFRAN

4

AHMAD KAMAL RAO

5

AHMAD KHALID

6

ALI HUMZA

7

DANYAL AHMAD WARRAICH

8

HARIS NADEEM BASHIR

9

HATIB ZUBAIR

10

HUSSAM KAMAL

11

KHAQAN SAFDAR SAHI

12

KHAWAJA MUHAMMAD SAAD BUTT

13

MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR

14

MUHAMMAD AMEER HAMZA SHAH

15

MUHAMMAD MUNEEB ULLAH

16

MUHAMMAD SAALIM NUMAN

17

RANA AHMAD SARDAR KHAN

18

SAIFULLAH

19

UBAID ULLAH AKHTAR

20

USMAN SHAHID

21

ZIAN ZAFAR CHEEMA
8.00A’s
Name

1

ABDUL RAUF QURESHI

2

AHMAD KHALIL

3

AHMER WASIM

4

ASFANDYAR AHSAN

5

DANIYAL KAMAL

6

DANIYAL MEHMOOD NOOR

7

FAATEH SOHAIL

8

HASEEB ABID

9

HUSSAIN AHMED SHEIKH

10

M. MAHIN HAIDER

11

MUHAMMAD AHMAD

12

MUHAMMAD ARSLAN AZAM

13

MUHAMMAD BIN NASIR

14

MUHAMMAD HADI JAVED

15

MUHAMMAD USAMA TARIQ

16

SARIM AMIN

17

SHAZ RASHID

18

SULTAN AHMAD

19

WAJAHAT MIR

20

WAJEEH HASSAN

21

ZAKRIA SUHAIL
9.00A’s
Name

1

AFNAN IMRAN CHAUDHRY

2

ALI TARIQ

3

MOHAMMAD ALI HAIDER

4

MOHAMMAD ZAKRIYA

5

MUHAMMAD HAIDER KHAN

6

MUHAMMAD JAZIB NADEEM

7

MUHAMMAD TAYYAB MUSTAFA CHISHTI

8

SHEHRYAR ASFAND KHAN

9

SUFYAN MIRZA

10

SYED MUHAMMAD KUMAIL HUSAIN

11

ZOHAD AHMAD KHAN
10.00A’s
Name

1

AHMAD AAMIR MALIK

2

AHMAD ABDULLAH

3

AHMAD SAJID

4

AHMED ZEESHAN

5

HASHIR SARWAR

6

KAMRAN NAVEED SYED

7

KHUSHAL ALI KHAN

8

MUAAZ ASLAM

9

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH TANVEER

10

MUHAMMAD DANIYAL

11

MUHAMMAD TAIMOOR TARIQ

12

REHMAT ULLAH

13

SAIF ULLAH KHAN

14

SYED MUHAMMAD DANIYAL TANVEER

15

TALAL TOUSEEF

16

WALI BAKHAT WARRAICH

17

YASIR IQBAL

18

ZAIN UL ABIDEEN KHAN
11.00A’s
Name

1

ASAD NADEEM

2

DANIYAL AWAN

3

HAMMAD AFZAL

4

MUHAMMAD HAMZA SAJJAD

5

MUHAMMAD HAZIM TARAR

6

MUHAMMAD MAHEN MUGHAL

7

QASIM KHURSHEED

8

QASIM NOOR AHMAD

9

RUKHSHAN HAROON

10

UZAIR BIN ASIM
12.00A’s
Name

1

HAMZA FAROOQ

2

HAMZA NAVEED

3

HARIS RAFIQ
13.00A’s
Name

1

AMMAR HAMMAD KHAN

2

SHEHARYAR HUSSAIN
14.00A’s
Name

1

SYED ABDULLAH ALI
18.00A’s
Name

1

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH BASHIR

 

CIE GCE O LEVEL MAY/JUNE 2016 EXAM

LGS JT Senior Campus

Grade breakdown

Subject A* A B C D E Total
ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICS 6 29 12 6 53
ART AND DESIGN 3 1 4
BIOLOGY 39 69 36 13 157
BUSINESS STUDIES 9 4 6 3 1 23
CHEMISTRY 26 78 41 19 1 165
COMMERCE 4 1 3 1 1 10
ECONOMICS 4 7 7 3 21
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 46 61 52 21 2 182
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 20 13 7 40
FIRST LANGUAGE URDU 32 42 20 10 104
GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES 6 1 1 8
HISTORY (MODERN WORLD AFFAIRS) 2 2 1 5
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION 14 15 6 5 40
ISLAMIYAT 46 68 53 13 1 1 182
LITERATURE IN ENGLISH 14 7 10 3 1 2 37
MATHEMATICS (SYLLABUS D) 61 71 37 8 2 2 181
PAKISTAN STUDIES 36 65 67 13 2 183
PHYSICS 53 68 34 10 165
PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS 3 5 5 3 16
SECOND LANGUAGE URDU 1 30 38 5 2 76
SOCIOLOGY 9 8 3 20
 Total 431 647 440 136 13 5

 A LEVEL

S.No NAME A’s
1 NABEEL AHMAD 12
2 BALEEGH AHMAD 6
3 SYED HASAN AMIN MAHMOOD 6
4 AHMED MANQADAR DURRANI 5
5 ANIQUE AHMAD 5
6 HAMMAD MUNIR 5
7 HAMZA AKMAL CHAUDARY 5
8 HAREEM AHMAD 5
9 MUHAMMAD ABU BAKAR AZIZ 5
10 MUHAMMAD ARMAGHAN KHAN 5
11 MUHAMMAD BIN MUNIM 5
12 MUHAMMAD FARID HAROON 5
13 MUHAMMAD FATEH FARHAN 5
14 MUHAMMAD HAMZA ASAD 5
15 MUHAMMAD MUSAAB MUNIR 5
16 MUHAMMAD OMER RAZA 5
17 MUHAMMAD UMAID KHAN 5
18 NABEEL MAHMOOD KHAN 5
19 QASIM HAMEED 5
20 SAAD MUNIR 5
21 SYED ALI SAQLAIN 5
22 ZAIN MANSOOR CHEEMA 5
23 ABDULLAH ZAHID MIRZA 4
24 AFAF MUZZAMIL 4
25 AHMAD HASSAN 4
26 AMAN UDDIN KHAN 4
27 ANEEQ AHMED GILANI 4
28 FAIZAN MUHAMMAD 4
29 HAMZA ALI 4
30 HAMZA NAWAZ 4
31 HAMZA RIZWAN 4
32 HASSAAN OMMAT RASUL 4
33 JAHANGIR SALEEM 4
34 MALIK ABDUR RAFEY 4
35 MOAZ MAHMOOD 4
36 MOHAMMAD DANISH NADEEM 4
37 MOHAMMAD KUMAEL AZHAR 4
38 MOHAMMAD OMER 4
39 MOHAMMAD RAZA KHAWAJA 4
40 MOHAMMAD RAZI UL HAQ 4
41 MOMIN SHAUKAT 4
42 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH 4
43 MUHAMMAD AHMED 4
44 MUHAMMAD AMMAR HAIDER 4
45 MUHAMMAD FAHAD BAIG 4
46 FAIZAN ASIM 4
47 MUHAMMAD HANZALAH ZIA 4
48 MUHAMMAD HASSAN ARSHAD 4
49 MUHAMMAD TAYYAB IJAZ 4
50 MUSTAFA KHALID 4
51 NASEER AHMAD 4
52 NAUMAN RIAZ 4
53 RAYAN TOFIQUE 4
54 SAMAR MEHDI 4
55 SYED MUSTAFA ALI ABBASI 4
56 XIAO YINGXIA 4
57 ZAIGHAM ABBAS RANDHAWA 4
58 ABDUL REHMAN TARIQ 3
59 ABDULLAH ABUBAKAR 3
60 AHMED YASEEN 3
61 AHSAN AHMAD 3
62 ANAS M.DIN BASHIR 3
63 ASJAD UR REHMAN KHAWAJA 3
64 DAAIM ABDULLAH IMTIAZ 3
65 FURQAN UMER 3
66 HAMZA SHAHZAD 3
67 HARRIS IMRAN 3
68 HASNAIN ABDUR REHMAN 3
69 HUNZALA AFAQ 3
70 MIR IBRAHIM SAJID 3
71 MOHAMMAD HAMZA ASHFAQ 3
72 MOHAMMAD HAMZA AZHAR 3
73 MOHAMMAD RAFAY 3
74 MOHSIN ALI 3
75 MUAAZ AHMED NOOR 3
76 MUHAMMAD ALI UPPAL 3
77 MUHAMMAD ALI ZAIN BALOCH 3
78 MUHAMMAD ARSLAN BHATTI 3
79 MUHAMMAD FAIZAN RAZA 3
80 MUHAMMAD FARKHAND IQBAL 3
81 MUHAMMAD HASSAN IQBAL 3
82 MUHAMMAD SAAD ATIQUE 3
83 MUHAMMAD SAJJAD SALMAN 3
84 MUHAMMAD SAROOSH HUMAYUN 3
85 MUHAMMAD SEBTAIN 3
86 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN 3
87 MUHAMMAD YOUSAF RAZA 3
88 RAFFAY SAJJAD 3
89 ROSHAAN AKRAM SHERWANI 3
90 SAWOOD ABBAS 3
91 SAYED MOHAMMAD ASIL JALAL 3
92 SHAYAN SAEED 3
93 SHEES REHMAN 3
94 SHEHARYAR AKHTAR 3
95 SHEHREYAR FAIZ REHMAN 3
96 SYED AHMED HASSAN 3
97 SYED USMAN SAMEE 3
98 TAHA ANEES 3
99 TALHA AHMAD WANI 3
100 USMAN KHALID 3
101 ZAIN HAIDER 3
102 ZAIN-UL-ABDIN 3

LGS JT WINS ISSDC!

Posted by on Aug 2, 2016 in News | Comments Off

LGS JT WINS ISSDC!

Kennedy Space Center, Orlando, Florida: On Monday 1st August 2016, students of Lahore Grammar School, Johar Town Senior Boys Branch, as members of Rockdonnell Company, were declared the winners of the International Space Settlement Design Competition. Ms Anita Gale, founding member of the competition congratulated the team comprising of high school students from the United States of America, the United Kingdom and Pakistan on its commendable achievement. In all, there were 19 teams comprising of students from 13 countries who competed in the final of the Space Settlement competition. LGS JT was the only team representing Pakistan after becoming finalists at the Asian Regional Space Settlement Design Competition in India earlier this year. We salute our boys for having done their school and their country proud through their achievement and offer heartiest congratulations to the Principal Ms Faiqa Afzal whose personal interest, selection and grooming of the team has been lauded by the competition hosts and is worthy of special mention. Congratulations also to the Directors of Lahore Grammar School, Mrs Samina Rahman in particular, who was instrumental in ensuring the participation of the school team in this prestigious international contest. Moreover, we acknowledge the contributions of Mr Khalil Akhtar and Mr Mohsin Iftikhar who coached the team. Congratulations to the proud parents who encouraged and supported the efforts of their sons.

Last but not the least, we would also like to acknowledge and thank our sponsors, ZiC and Qarshi for their generous contributions!

Well done, LGS JT! Pakistan zindabaad!

LGS JT University Admission 2015-16

Posted by on Apr 2, 2016 in News | Comments Off

LGS JT University Admission 2015-16

COLLEGE ADMISSIONS 2016:

 

  • Over 200 admission offers from prestigious international universities
  • 3 Ivy League acceptances
  • More than $1.500 Million in scholarships and aid awarded to our students collectively for the year 2016-17
  • Admission offers from around the globe (US, Canada, UK, Europe, and Asia and Middle East)

ADMISSIONS TO TOP UNIVERSITIES:

 

Sr. # Name University Scholarships
1 Bilal Hussain Harvard University Not yet declared
Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH Euro 5,000
2 Shaheer Malik Yale University 100% Scholarship
3 Nabeel Ahmad Columbia University 100% Scholarship
Williams College 100% Scholarship
Amherst College 100% Scholarship
Imperial College London
University College of London
4 Hassan Aftab Sheikh Imperial College London
University College of London
Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH
McGill University
5 Muhammad Sajjad Salman McGill University
Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH
6 Hamza Akmal Chaudhry Vanderbilt University USD 58,000/-
7 Qasim Hameed Duke University USD 70,000/-  per year
8 Rayan Tofique Duke University
9 Ali Haseeb University College of London
10 Muhammad Bin Munim McGill University
11 Muhammad Fateh Farhan University College of London
12 Muhammad Ali Haider King’s College London
13 Shaheer Mustafa Malik University College of London
14 Usama Butt King’s College London
15 Zain Salman Dar Jacobs University Bremen gGmbH Euro 17,000 /-  per year

 

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE OFFERS:

 

Sr. # University Student Name
1 Florida Institute of Technology Baleegh Ahmad
Danial Ahmad (USD 19,270 for the 1st year ; continuation upon maintaining GPA)
Haris Imran (50% scholarship)
Muhammad Haider Elahi (USD 20,000/- per year )
Zahab Qureshi (USD 20,000/- per year )
Zaigham Abbas Randhawa  (USD 20,000/- per year )
2 Purdue University Moaz Mahmood
Muhammad Ali Haider
Muhammad Usman Afzal
Nabeel Ahmad
3 Colgate University Hammad Munir (USD 60,500/-)
Nabeel Ahmad (Alumni Memorial Scholarship)
Qasim Hameed (Alumni Memorial Scholarship)
Rayan Tofique
Saad Munir
4 Simon Fraser University (SFU) Mohsin Ali
Muhammad Abu Bakar Naeem Goraya
Zain-Ul-Abidin
5 University of Illinois at Urbana Champegne Moaz Mahmood
Shaheryar Faiz Rehman
6 Franklin & Marshall Zaigham Abbas Randhawa
7 Georgia Institute of  Technology Moaz Mahmood
8 New York University Moaz Mahmood
9 New York University-Abu Dhabi Muhammad Armaghan Khan(160% scholarship)
Anique Ahmad  (USD 76,032/- per year)
Baleegh Ahmad (USD 76,032/- per year)
Qasim Hameed  (USD 76,032/- per year)
10 University of British Columbia Muhammad Danish Nadeem
Hamza Ali
Mohsin Ali
Muhammad Ali Haider
Muhammad Sajjad Salman
11 Hong Kong University Baleegh Ahamd (Full Scholarship on 5A*s)
Faizan Muhammad
Muhammad Ahmad (HKD15,000/-)
Muhammad Omar Raza (HKD15,000/-)
12 Hong Kong University-Science & Technology Taha Anees

College Admissions in 2014-15 session

1. Muneeb Afzal: Cornell University, NYUAD, HKU (70% Scholarship)
2. Abdul Moeed Butt: Penn State University, Purdue, UBC, McGill
3. Tallal Usman: Purdue, UBC, McGill
4. Muhammad Adil Ahsan: Dartmouth
5. Abdur Rahman: Harvard, Vanderbilt University, Colgate University (Alumni Memorial Scholarship)
6. Uzair Navid Iftikhar: Cornell, Stanford, Amherst, Yale University NUS, Grinnell College, Pomona College
7. Adeel Mahmood: Cornell University
8. Sikandar Hanif: Duke University (Karsh Scholarship), NYUAD
9. Syed Usama Aamer: Carleton College (International Scholarship), Lafayette College
10. Taemoor Shoaib: Middlebury College, Georgia Institute of Technology, Michigan Ann Arbor
11. Osama Aslam: Wesleyan University, Macalester College
12. Haider Ali Barq: Carleton College, Connecticut College, UC San Diego
13. Ahmed Wiqar: Ohio Wesleyan University
14. Ahmed Aleem: New York University
15. Shaarif Sajid: New York University
16. Azeez Hamood ur Rahman: North Western University
17. Taha Chaudhry: New York University, North Eastern University and University of Miami
18. Muhammad Mubasher Iqbal: NYUAD
19. Murtaza Qazi: Cornell (Doha)
20. Saim Behzad: Bowdoin College, Case Western
21. Mubasil Bukhari: Bard College, Lake Forest, UC San Diego, Hampshire College
22. Ali Wahab: Penn State
23. Hassan Saqib: Emory University, Babson, University of Virginia, Boston University
24. Osama Zafar: Florida Institute of Technology
25. Ahmad Farhan: UBC ($80000 Scholarship), SFU ($8000 Scholarship), Calgary
26. Ali Aqdas Asif: UBC, HKU ($10000 Scholarship), GUELPH ($5500 Scholarship)
27. Faraz Ali Khan: McGill, University of Western Ontario
28. Hammas Bin Tanveer: HKUST
29. Hamza Khalid: HKU
30. Ibrahim Kamal: HKU
31. Muhammad Bin Salman: UBC
32. Muhammad Hussain Asad: McMaster
33. Muhammad Muqaddas Hussain: HKU (50% Scholarship)
34. Muhammad Wisal Abdullah: HKU (70% Scholarship)
35. Muhammad Zeeshan Afzal: HKU ($93000 Scholarship), HKUST
36. Qazi Ahmed Ali Siddiqui: Ryerson
37. Saad Hassan: HKU (100% Scholarship)
38. Shahzaib Ahmed Warraich: McGill
39. Shoaib Naveed: UBC, UOFT, McGill
40. Talha Mansoor: SFU
41. Umair Manzoor: Carlton ($2000 Scholarship)

High Achievers MAY-JUNE 2015

Posted by on Feb 10, 2016 in News | Comments Off

High Achievers MAY-JUNE 2015

Alhamdolillah, our students have made us all proud yet again by showcasing a stellar result in GCE O and A Levels Examination May/June 2015. We commend them on their tireless efforts and wish them best of luck in their future endeavors!

 

MOHSIN ALI TANVIR

TOP IN Computer Science In PAKISTAN GCE A Level MAY/JUNE 2015.

MOIZ ALI JEHANGIR

Best Across Nine Cambridge International O Level GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.

MUHAMMAD ALI SAJID

TOP IN Economics in the World O Level IGCSE May/June 2015

High Achievement Award O Level IGCSE Geography May/June 2015

ADEEL MAHMOOD

Best Across Four Cambridge International A-level GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.
Gained High Achievement Award in Mathematics GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.
TOP IN Chemistry In The World GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.
TOP IN Further Mathematics In The World GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.
TOP IN Physics In The World GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.

WALEED IFTIKHAR

Best Across Eight Cambridge International O Level GCE MAY/JUNE 2015.

 

LGS JT Student makes to Team Pakistan

Posted by on Feb 4, 2016 in News | Comments Off

LGS JT Student makes to Team Pakistan

Moiz Jehangir (LGS JT) is one of five students who have been selected to represent Team Pakistan at the World Schools Debating Championship 2016 to be held in Germany. The Championship is scheduled to take place from 19-29th July 2016. We wish them all best of luck!

Congrats LGS JT, Winners of ARSSDC ’16

Posted by on Feb 4, 2016 in News | Comments Off

Congrats LGS JT, Winners of ARSSDC ’16

LGS JT (both Senior Boys and Senior Girls branches) participated in Asian Regional Space Settlement Design Competition held in India in late January 2016 and were declared the WINNERS! Congratulations boys and girls! Well done!

Admissions for O Levels ’16

Posted by on Jan 21, 2016 in News | Comments Off

Admissions for O Levels ’16

Dear Parents:

Registration for new O Levels batch (Class 9/10) will commence from 9th of March 2016, WEDNESDAY.

Timings for getting the prospectus and submitting the admission forms are:

Mon-Fri 2 to 4 pm
Sat 9 to 11 am.

First entry test will be on 16th of April, 2016.

Second entry test: 28th May, 2016.

Third entry test: 6th Aug., 2016.

The test course will comprise of middle school curriculum, details are as follows:

Class IX Subjects:

  1. English
  2. Urdu
  3. Mathematics

Class X Subjects for Science Group:

  1. English
  2. Urdu
  3. Mathematics
  4. Physics
  5. Chemistry
  6. Biology or ICT

Class X Subjects for Business Group:

  1. English
  2. Urdu
  3. Mathematics
  4. Economics
  5. Accounting

 

Required Documents for Registration

 

  • 2 recent photographs, passport sized, blue background.
  • B. Form
  • NADRA Family Certificate
  • Previous class results (MID Year and Final)
  • Co-Curricular activities certificates
  • Mother’s and Father’s ID Card Copies
  • Copy of PAID registration slip
  • School leaving certificate

For further details, please contact the school office (+9242 35165647-50).

GRAMFIRE ’15

Posted by on Dec 8, 2015 in News | Comments Off

GRAMFIRE ’15

Ladies and Gentlemen, Gramfire is back this year and is hitting harder than ever before. We invite you to the most dazzling and lively high school affair of the year. Brace yourselves for a scintillating and enthralling experience. Ladies and Gentlemen, Gramfire’15 awaits you!

18.12.15 | Gates close at 5:15 | NO ENTRY AFTER 5:30

Please note: The event is for students under the age of 18 ONLY!

For further details please contact the school office. Tickets are available at the O Levels office ONLY.

 

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Google Plus